Cocamidopropyl Betaine

MIKEM Cocamidopropyl Betaine Description

MIKEM Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAB) is a zwitterionic surfactant. It is a light yellow transparent liquid with low irritation. Our CAB product is readily soluble in water and stable to acids and alkalis. Our products have excellent thickening properties, softness, bactericidal, biodegradability, antistatic properties, and hard water resistance. Therefore, it can significantly improve the softness, conditioning, and low-temperature stability of cleaning products.

Our products have excellent stability under both acidic and alkaline conditions and have good compatibility. It can be used as a perfect soft conditioner in hair care and skincare formulations and is suitable for preparing shampoos, shower gels, facial cleansers, etc. Besides, it is mild and has irritation so that it can enhance the softness of hair and skin.

When mixed with an appropriate amount of anionic surfactants, our products can have obvious thickening effect. It can be used as conditioners, wetting agents, bactericides, and antistatic agents.

Our products have good foaming effect. It is widely used as a viscosity reducer, oil-displacing agent, and foaming agent in the field of oil field development to penetrate, penetrate and strip crude oil, improve the tertiary recovery rate.

 

Free subscription us and required to download.

You may be interested in the following industries of our product applications

Quick navigation

Find Product by Brand

Find Product by Search

Find Product by Industry

Get A Free Samples

Translate »